We take your privacy very seriously.
We, at Ejobs4Pros, do not disclose any information to outside parties. We do NOT sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others.

The Information We Collect:

Ejobs4Pros collects information that you submit when filling out forms on our website. These forms help us build a business relationship and facilitate communication regarding your projects for customization, optimization and effective workflow. This privacy policy applies throughout the term of the website usage for all products and services offered. We use your feedback and other information to compile reports and to help us improve our website.

 We Use Cookies For Optimal Tracking:

We use cookies and other technologies to collect or receive information from you, and use that information for measurement and insight purposes and to facilitate the delivery of content or advertisements that may be of interest to you.

 We Do Not Disclose any Information to Outside Parties:

We do not disclose of user’s information to outside parties (other than third party agents whom lend assistance and operate within the scope of the clients agreed project contract). Ejobs4Pros does not transfer, sell, or trade any of personal information to outside parties. Ejobs4Pros may release your personal information in the event that this disclosure is in accordance with the law and protection of your/our rights and safety. In the event that other parties are assisting with the terms and conditions of your project (i.e. marketing, etc.), some non-personally identifiable information may be released.

Disclosing Your Information:

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Use of Your Information:

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide requested information to you relating to our products or services.
  2. To inform you of any changes to our website, services and products.
  3. To improve customer service
  4. To improve our website
  5. To send periodic emails
  6. To directly advertise

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.

Storing Your Personal Data:

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 Access to Information:

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

 Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. It’s better be safe and review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Changes to This Privacy Policy:

The practices and policies contained in this Policy are subject to change at any time without prior notice. Should Ejobs4Pros, feel inclined to modify the contents of this Privacy Policy, the change will be made on this page.

Ejobs4Pros, reserves the rights to alter the Privacy Policy at any time.

 Consent:

Utilization of Ejobs4Pros.com  and/or services validates that you agree and consent to the Privacy Policy of Ejobs4Pros.

Indemnification:

You hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless Ejobs4Pros, its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, licensors, partners and employees, from any loss, liability, claim, or demand, including reasonable attorney’s fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Website, Content and services in violation of this Agreement and/or arising from a breach of this Agreement.

 Contact Us:

Website: www.ejobs4pros.com

Address:

283 Travers Pl. 2nd Floor

Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

E-mail: contact@ejobs4pros.com

Phone: 347-391-1811